2018 Women’s & Colts (Under 19’s) Season

The 2018 Colts and Women’s schedule has been released!

W – WOMEN’S (16+)

C – COLTS (15-19 year olds)

2018 Women’s Standings

TeamGWLDP
Croydon Rangers00000
Melbourne Uni00000
Western Crusaders00000
Northern Lady Raiders00000
Monash Warriors00000
Ballarat Kestrels00000
Melton Wolves00000

2018 Colts Standings

TeamGWLDP
South Eastern Predators00000
Melbourne Uni00000
Western Crusasders00000
Geelong Buccaneers00000
Monash Warriors00000
Northern Raiders00000
Croydon Rangers00000

Week 1 – Saturday 10th February

Saturday 10th February – Geelong

10:30am W Monash Warriors vs Western Crusaders
2:00pm C Geelong Buccaneers vs Melbourne Uni

Saturday 10th February – Croydon

10:30am C South Eastern Predators vs Western Crusaders
2:00pm W Croydon Rangers vs Melbourne Uni

Bye: Warriors Colts, Raiders Colts, Rangers Colts, Lady Raiders, Kestrels, Wolves

Week 2 – Saturday 17th & Sunday 18th February

Saturday 17th February – Melton

3:00pm C South Eastern Predators vs Geelong Buccaneers
6:30pm W Melton Wolves vs Melbourne Uni

Sunday 18th February – Ballarat

10:30am C Monash Warriors vs Melbourne Uni
2:00pm W Ballarat Kestrels vs Northern Lady Raiders

Sunday 18th February – Crusaders

10:30am C Northern Raiders vs Croydon Rangers
2:00pm W Western Crusaders vs Croydon Rangers

Bye: Crusaders Colts, Warriors Women

Week 3 – Saturday 24th & Sunday 25th February

Saturday 24th February – Raiders

3:00pm C Northern Raiders vs South Eastern Predators
6:30pm W Northern Lady Raiders vs Melbourne Uni

Saturday 24th February – Geelong

10:30am W Monash Warriors vs Ballarat Kestrels
2:00pm C Geelong Buccaneers vs Melbourne Uni

Sunday 25th February – Croydon

10:30am C Croydon Rangers vs Western Crusaders
2:00pm W Croydon Rangers vs Melton Wolves

Bye: Warriors Colts, Crusaders Women

Week 4 – Saturday 3rd & Sunday 4th March

Saturday 3rd March – Raiders

3:00pm W Ballarat Kestrels vs Western Crusaders
6:30pm C Northern Raiders vs Monash Warriors

Saturday 3rd March – Melton

3:00pm C Western Crusaders vs Melbourne Uni
6:30pm W Melton Wolves vs Melbourne Uni

Sunday 4th March – Croydon

10:30am C Croydon Rangers vs South Eastern Predators
2:00pm W Croydon Rangers vs Monash Warriors

Bye: Buccaneers Colts, Lady Raiders

Week 5 – Saturday 10th & Sunday 11th March

Saturday 10th March – Geelong

10:30am C Western Crusaders vs Northern Raiders
2:00pm C Geelong Buccaneers vs Croydon Rangers

Saturday 10th March – Raiders

3:00pm C South Eastern Predators vs Monash Warriors
6:30pm W Northern Lady Raiders vs Croydon Rangers

Sunday 11th March – Ballarat

10:30am W Western Crusaders vs Monash Warriors
2:00pm W Ballarat Kestrels vs Melton Wolves

Bye: Melbourne Uni Colts & Women

Week 6 – Saturday 17th & Sunday 18th March

Saturday 17th March – Melton

3:00pm W Western Crusaders vs Northern Lady Raiders
6:30pm W Melton Wolves vs Monash Warriors

Saturday 17th March – Geelong

10:30am C Melbourne Uni vs Croydon Rangers
2:00pm C Geelong Buccaneers vs Northern Raiders

Sunday 18th March – Ballarat

10:30am C Western Crusaders vs Monash Warriors
2:00pm W Ballarat Kestrels vs Melbourne Uni

Bye: Predators Colts, Rangers Women

Week 7 – Saturday 24th & Sunday 25th March

Saturday 24th March – Melton

3:00pm C Western Crusaders vs Geelong Buccaneers
6:30pm W Melton Wolves vs Northern Lady Raiders

Saturday 24th March – Croydon

10:30am C Croydon Rangers vs Monash Warriors
2:00pm W Croydon Rangers vs Western Crusaders

Sunday 25th March – Predators

10:30am W Monash Warriors vs Melbourne Uni
2:00pm C South Eastern Predators vs Melbourne Uni

Bye: Raiders Colts, Kestrels

Easter Weekend off 31st March – 1st April

Enjoy some time off with your family and friends!

 

Week 8 – Saturday 7th April

Saturday 7th April – Raiders

3:00pm C Geelong Buccaneers vs Monash Warriors
6:30pm W Northern Lady Raiders vs Monash Warriors

Saturday 7th April – Croydon

10:30am W Ballarat Kestrels vs Melton Wolves
2:00pm C Croydon Rangers vs Northern Raiders

Bye: Predators, Crusaders Colts & Women, Melbourne Uni Colts & Women, Rangers Women

Week 9 – Saturday 14th & Sunday 15th April

Saturday 14th April – Predators

10:30am W Melton Wolves vs Western Crusaders
2:00pm C South Eastern Predators vs Croydon Rangers

Saturday 14th April – Raiders

3:00pm C Northern Raiders vs Monash Warriors
6:30pm W Northern Lady Raiders vs Ballarat Kestrels

Sunday 15th April – Melbourne Uni

10:30am C Melbourne Uni vs Western Crusaders
2:00pm W Melbourne Uni vs Croydon Rangers

Bye: Warriors Women, Buccaneers Colts

Week 10 – Saturday 21st & Sunday 22nd April

Saturday 21st April – Geelong

10:30am W Ballarat Kestrels vs Croydon Rangers
2:00pm C Geelong Buccaneers vs Monash Warriors

Sunday 22nd April – Melbourne Uni

10:30am W Monash Warriors vs Northern Lady Raiders
2:00pm C Melbourne Uni vs Northern Raiders

Sunday 22nd April – Crusaders

10:30am C Western Crusaders vs South Eastern Predators
2:00pm W Western Crusaders vs Melbourne Uni

Bye: Rangers Colts, Wolves

Semi Finals Saturday 28th & Sunday 29th April

Venues and times TBC

VIC BOWL Saturday 5th May

Venue and time TBC

This entry was posted in Fixture/Schedule and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.